Clopton Hawk logo

Logo.

SEVENTH GRADE

HONOR ROLL: Michael Alexander, Bailey Baker, Lauren Blackwell, Peter Daskalakis, Kain Eivins, Danica Graham, Josh Harvey, Brooke Jarrett, Jordan Jennewein, Austin Jolly, Rileigh Kuntz, Ashton Oakes, Ray Reading

HONORABLE MENTION: Kylee Hill, Whitney Lindsay, Gavin Looman, Skylar Parker, Kelsey Shuford, Zane Smith, Colten Weber, Jaden Williamson

EIGHTH GRADE

HONOR ROLL: Jeaneya Bazan, Estelle Clark, John Cooke, Mia Dameron, Nicholas Denslow, Clayton Eddy, Gabriella Gittemeier, Chase Hall, Dalaney Johnson, Brooklyn Kaimann, Nicholas Myers, Brayden Noah, Gene Nothaker, Braya Smith

HONORABLE MENTION: Chloiee Cummings, Cash Eivins, Gabriel Fitchett, Jasmine Hammett, Paige Hudelson, Nevaeh Ricks, Stacia Talbert

NINTH GRADE

HONOR ROLL: Madison Akers, Madelyn Brune, Lily Crosson, Stephen Henderson, Tyler Kuntz, Levi Lair, Arcada McCulley, Faith Myers, Beth Reading, Holden Straube, Shelby Williamson, Shana Yates

HONORABLE MENTION: Hunter Burt, William Butler, Calob Caplin, Liberty Elliott, Sydney Graver, Jason Hoehn, Derek Illy, Tyler Jarrett, Jadyn Jeans, Andrew Jolly, Grace Palmer, Emily Zumwalt

TENTH GRADE

HONOR ROLL: Christian Atteberry, Logan Dalrymple, Abigail Daskalakis, Errett Fitchett, Dylan Horstmeier, Kylie Lucas, Lucas Martin, Nathaniel Martin, Deacon Mitchell, Jack O’Brien, Kendall Smith, Mason Street, Macy Weitkamp

HONORABLE MENTION: Landon Blackwell, William Clark, Lauren Denslow, Paul Elliott, Elizabeth Foulon, Cole Hunter, Kevin McGuire, Emily Oakes, Conner Olson, Abigail Patchin, Emma Pemble, Brayden Skirvin, Lacey Sutton, Scotty Turner

11TH GRADE

HONOR ROLL: Taylor Akers, Ellie Beauchamp, Luke Dameron, Alyssa Danback, Zakk Eivins, Mary Margaret Garrett, Avery Hall, Logan Hall, Daniel Harvey, Laura Huckstep, Evan Lagemann, Kari Leake, Caragan Lockard, Brooklynn McKenney, Chloe Meier, Matthew Phelps, Megan Richards, Abigail Skirvin, Riley Walker, Mattilynn West

HONORABLE MENTION: Justin Griego, Danica Heuer, Justin Jennewein, Robert Lucas, Jacob Martin, Neal Nothaker, Ryan Ochs, Jeremiah Pettey, Camilla Sterne, Carly Tucker, Clayton Walraven, Dakota Wilson

12TH GRADE

HONOR ROLL: Patricia Ankelman, Olivia Brune, Samuel Dalrymple, John Davis, Alyssa Harry, Jared Hoehn, Madison Horstmeier, Ashlyn Hunter, Kasey Leake, Taylor Ledbetter, Kyle Martin, Cierra Miller, Madisyn Parrish, Trinity Shealor, Alyssa Smith, Dylan Smith, Stephanie Talbert, Kennon Watts, Shawn Yates

HONORABLE MENTION: Jacob Knapp, Chance Lucas, Zachery Lunsford

Send questions and comments to athorp@pikecountynews.com.

Recommended for you